Pokemon Go Normal Move Chart [Best Damage Included]

Pikachu

Ultimate GuideGain CPStrength/WeaknessFacebook Group
Egg ListPokedexXP ChartLocations
Normal MovesCharge MovesAttack/DefendStardust

This is the Pokemon Go normal move list with some calculations to help you find out which is the best normal move in the game currently. If you want to check out more stats, be sure to check out the document here. Also be sure to check out this updated normal and charge move analysis thread on Reddit.

DPS – The best damage calculation. The higher it is, the better it is. It is sorted with the highest damaging move first.

NameTypePWDuration (ms)NRGNRGPSDPS
PoundNormal7540712.9612.96
Metal ClawSteel8630711.1112.7
Psycho CutPsychic7570712.2812.28
Water Gun (Blastoise)Water650071412
Wing AttackFlying975079.3312
BiteDark650071412
Dragon BreathDragon650071412
ScratchNormal650071412
Water GunWater650071412
Fire FangFire1084044.7611.9
Shadow ClawGhost1195077.3711.58
Feint AttackDark12104076.7311.54
Poison JabPoison12105076.6711.43
Zen HeadbuttPsychic12105043.8111.43
Steel WingSteel15133043.0111.28
Bug BiteBug5450715.5611.11
Frost BreathIce981078.6411.11
Mud SlapGround15135096.6711.11
Mud ShotGround6550712.7310.91
TackleNormal12110076.3610.91
BubbleWater252300156.5210.87
Vine WhipGrass7650710.7710.77
Ice ShardIce1514007510.71
Rock SmashFighting15141074.9610.64
CutNormal12113076.1910.62
Poison StingPoison657546.9610.43
Razor LeafGrass15145074.8310.34
LickGhost550071410
SparkElectric770045.7110
Sucker PunchDark770045.7110
ConfusionPsychic15151074.649.93
AcidPoison10105076.679.52
EmberFire10105076.679.52
Rock ThrowRock12136075.158.82
PeckFlying101150108.78.7
Low KickFighting5600711.678.33
Thunder ShockElectric5600711.678.33
Bullet PunchSteel10120075.838.33
Quick AttackNormal10133075.267.52
Fury CutterBug340012307.5
Karate ChopFighting680078.757.5
SplashWater0123075.690

4 Comments

  1. Jake Gales
    • Kenny L
    • Kenny L
  2. Ben

Reply